English (Foundry Practice)
knocking-out machine; knock-out machine; skake-out machine; stripper; stripping machine
French (Fonderie)
décocheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à sortir une pièce de fonderie du moule où elle a été coulée.