English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
stripper [correct]
DEF: A machine used for clearing ground cover ...
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
débroussailleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine essentiellement employée pour retirer la broussaille et toute végétation indésirable recouvrant le sol.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
desbrozadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina para quitar maleza del suelo.