English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
stripper [correct]
DEF: A device to separate the paper from the printing medium.
OBS: stripper: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
déflecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de séparer le papier du support d'impression.
OBS: déflecteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISo.