English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
stripper; stripper finger
DEF: Metal fingers, which remove the sheet from the printing cylinder of a flat bed press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
décolleur [masculine noun]; décolleur de feuilles [masculine noun]