English (Banking)
leaf [correct]; tear-off portion [correct]
OBS: Leaf of a cheque.
OBS: Compare with "stub".
French (Banque)
volant [correct, masculine noun]; volet [correct, masculine noun]; coupon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie détachable d'un carnet à souches.
CONT: Volant d'un chéquier.