English (Outfitting of Ships)
shifting
French (Armement et gréement)
volant [adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un objet de fortune, de remplacement.
CONT: palan volant
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
volante; provisional