English (Guns (Land Forces))
twin recuperators [correct]
CONT: The ordnance appears to be derived from that of the D-20 towed howitzer, including(...) twin recuperators.
OBS: On the M-1975 self-propelled howitzer.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
ensemble récupérateur [masculine noun]
CONT: La pièce, qui semble dérivée de celle de l'obusier tracté D-20, comporte (...) deux ensembles récupérateurs (...)
OBS: Sur l'obusier automoteur M-1975.