English (Field Artillery)
super-heavy artillery [correct]
CONT: [The] super-heavy artillery now included one 35. 5 cm M1 howitzer, four 30. 5 cm mortars, eight 24 cm Model 29 howitzers, and 36 14. 9 cm s. FH 37(t) howitzers...
French (Artillerie de campagne)
artillerie lourde à grande puissance [correct, feminine noun]; ALGP [correct, feminine noun]; artillerie à grande puissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'artillerie lourde à grande puissance (ALGP) voit ses plus grosses pièces montées sur voie ferrée pour assurer leur mobilité.