English (Guns (Land Forces))
towed howitzer [correct]; towed how [correct]
CONT: The GHN-45, a new long range towed howitzer from Austria.
OBS: towed how: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obusier tracté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le GHN-45, nouvel obusier tracté de longue portée construit en Autriche.
OBS: obusier tracté : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.