English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces))
firing length [correct]
CONT: Firing length : 11,400 mm.
OBS: The length refers to that of the FGH-155 mm towed howitzer.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres))
longueur en position de tir [feminine noun]
CONT: Longueur de l'arme (...) en position de tir : 11 400 mm.
OBS: La longueur de l'arme désigne celle de l'obusier tracté FGH-155 de 155 mm.