English (Field Artillery)
time out of action [correct]
CONT: Times into action and out should both be less than 4 minutes.
OBS: These times concern the FH70 [field howitzer of the 70s].
French (Artillerie de campagne)
délai de repliement [masculine noun]
CONT: Délais de mise en batterie ou de repliement inférieurs à 4 minutes.
OBS: Ces délais se rapportent à l'obusier de campagne FH70.