English (Guns (Land Forces))
C3 howitzer [correct]
CONT: The C3 howitzer is an upgraded version of the C1 howitzer which is used as a close support artillery weapon.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obusier C3 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'obusier léger tracté de 105 mm C3 est la version améliorée de l'obusier C1 utilisé comme arme d'appui rapproché par l'artillerie.