English (Guns (Land Forces))
field artillery weapon [correct]
CONT: By introducing an auxiliary engine as a source of power for various hydraulic sub-systems, the FH77 [155 mm field howitzer] design is claimed by Bofors to be unique among field artillery weapons.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
arme d'artillerie de campagne [feminine noun]
CONT: En dotant son obusier FH77 d'un moteur auxiliaire, dont l'énergie est appliquée à divers organes hydrauliques, -Bofors estime avoir réalisé une arme d'artillerie de campagne inhabituelle et intéressante.