English (Guns (Land Forces))
D-30 field howitzer [correct]
OBS: Soviet 122 mm howitzer.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obusier de campagne D-30 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Obusier soviétique de 122 mm.