English (Guns (Land Forces))
assisted loading device [correct]
CONT: An assisted loading device automatically brings up the next projectile into line with the breech, for manual ramming.
OBS: This device refers to the FH70 [field howitzer of the 70s].
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
dispositif de chargement assisté [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le dispositif de chargement assisté, qui amène automatiquement les projectiles dans l'axe de la culasse, pour chargement à la main.
OBS: Le dispositif fait partie de l'obusier de campagne FH70.