English (Guns (Land Forces))
data display unit [correct]
CONT: The FH-70 [field howitzer], which incorporates a Leitz sighting system and data display unit, can fire a 95 lb shell nearly 20 miles.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
panneau de présentation de données [masculine noun]
CONT: Le FH-70 [obusier de campagne], qui comporte un dispositif de visée Leitz et un panneau de présentation de données, peut tirer un obus de 43 kg à près de 32 km.