English (Weapon Systems; Guns (Land Forces))
lethality index [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, the Soviet 152 mm D-20 gun howitzer has been given a lethality index of 188, only one less than that of the US 155 mm SP howitzer.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
indice de létalité [masculine noun]
CONT: En revanche, l'obusier D-20 de 155 mm semble offrir un indice de létalité de 188, c'est-à-dire à peine inférieur à celui de l'obusier automoteur américain de même calibre.