English (Field Artillery)
travelling length [correct]
CONT: travelling length: 9.450 mm.
OBS: The length refers to that of the FH 70 howitzer.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
longueur en position de route [feminine noun]
CONT: longueur (en position de route) : 9 450 mm.
OBS: La longueur désigne celle de l'obusier FH 70.