English (Guns (Land Forces))
trunnion tilt [correct]
CONT: Electronics within the unit [Control and Display Unit] automatically calculate the necessary offsets in elevation and azimuth to compensate for trunnion tilt.
OBS: This applies to the FH77A field howitzer.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
dévers des tourillons [masculine noun]
CONT: Des circuits électroniques incorporés à ce boîtier calculent automatiquement les corrections de hausse et de gisement en fonction du dévers des tourillons.
OBS: Ce dévers s'applique à l'obusier de campagne FH77A.
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
inclinación del eje de muñones [feminine noun]