English (Guns (Land Forces))
loading table [correct]
CONT: A hydraulic ammunition crane, which in the production configuration is fitted directly on the trunnion to the right of the ordnance, lifts three 43-kg shells at a time from a 12-round pallet and on to a loading table.
OBS: This table applies to the FH77A field howitzer.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
table de chargement [feminine noun]
CONT: A l'aide d'une grue hydraulique, montée directement sur le tourillon de droite dans la version de série, un servant prélève trois des douze obus prêts au tir sur une palette pour les déposer sur une table de chargement.
OBS: Cette table se trouve sur l'obusier de campagne FH77A.