English (Guns (Land Forces))
tube loader [correct]
CONT: The breech block, into which is fitted an automatic ignition tube loader capable of holding 12 ignition tubes, opens vertically upwards.
OBS: These refer to the FH70 [field howitzer of the 70s].
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
chargeur à tubes [masculine noun]
CONT: Le bloc de culasse, qui reçoit un chargeur à tubes pouvant contenir jusqu'à 12 amorces, s'ouvre verticalement vers le haut.
OBS: Ces pièces se rapportent à l'obusier de campagne FH70.