English (Guns (Land Forces))
FH88 towed howitzer [correct]
OBS: A 155 mm howitzer made by Ordnance Development and Engineering, of Singapore.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obusier tracté FH88 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Obusier de 155 mm construit par la société Ordnance Development and Engineering, de Singapour.