English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear shell [correct]
CONT: (...) the nuclear-capable 152 mm SP [self-propelled] howitzer designated M-1975 by NATO. Mounted on the same chassis as the SA-4 Gomef SAM system, it has been described as firing either conventional or 0. 2 kiloton nuclear shells to ranges of a little over 17, 000 m.
French (Armes CBRNE)
charge nucléaire [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) l'obusier automoteur de 152 mm, désigné [M-1975] dans l'OTAN. Monté sur le même châssis que le système de missile sol-air SA-4 Ganef, cet obusier serait capable de tirer à un peu plus de 17000 m des obus classiques ou des charges nucléaires de 0.2 kt.