English (Guns (Land Forces))
self-propelled howitzer [correct]; SP howitzer [correct]; SP how [correct]
CONT: Together with the amphibious 122 mm self-propelled howitzer, the 152 mm SP... is one of the newest artillery weapon systems in the Soviet Army inventory.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obusier automoteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ob AM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: De même que l'obusier automoteur amphibie de 122 mm, l'automoteur de 152 mm est l'un des systèmes d'armes d'artillerie les plus modernes en dotation dans l'Armée soviétique.
OBS: obusier automoteur; ob AM : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.