English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Rundi [correct]; Iki-Rundi [correct]; Kirundi [correct]; Urundi [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language, closely related to Ruanda, spoken by the Rundi, a people constituting the entire population of Burundi.
OBS: Rundi is used as one of the two trade languages of Ruanda-Urundi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kiroundi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue, proche du ruanda, parlée par les Rundi, peuple habitant le Burundi.