English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Trade)
incremental tonnage [correct]
CONT: ... the negotiating agency... would negotiate a minimum price for incremental tonnage above the historical four year average as well as related terms and conditions.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Commerce)
tonnage supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]