English (Packaging in Paper)
bag [correct]
DEF: ... a packaging make of paper, plastics film or any woven material to be closed by means such as stitching, gluing or heat-sealing or by a valve.
OBS: Inner and outer receptacles are frequently distinguished by restricting the term "sack" to an outer receptacle and the term "bag" to an inner receptacle.
French (Emballages en papier)
sac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] emballage en papier, en film de matière plastique ou en un autre matériau tissé et devant être fermé par couture, collage, soudure à chaud ou par une valve.
OBS: En anglais, on emploie souvent le mot «sack» pour désigner un récipient extérieur et le mot «bag» pour un récipient intérieur lorsqu'on veut faire une distinction.