English (Coins and Bank Notes)
canvas bag [correct]; bag [correct]
OBS: Sometimes used for the shipment of foreign circulation coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
sac de toile [correct, masculine noun]; sac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parfois utilisé pour l'expédition de pièces de monnaie de circulation étrangères.