English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
chain bag [correct]; ring bag [correct]; bag [correct, noun]
CONT: Shellfish are collected by towing the dredge slowly, usually in a circular progression over the bottom. A conventional mechanical dredge is towed at the end of a line and collects the catch in a chain bag.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
poche de drague [correct, feminine noun]; poche à chaînes [correct, feminine noun]; poche [correct, feminine noun]