English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
bag [correct, noun]
DEF: A flexible plastic mesh net usually [placed] on a table, on a rack or in a cage for the [culture of molluscs].
PHR: scallop bag, shell bag
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
poche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sac de filet plastique souple généralement disposé sur une table ou dans un casier pour [la culture de mollusques].
PHR: poche de coquillages, poche de pétoncles