English (River and Sea Navigation; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
course [noun]
OBS: course: term also used in sailing.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
cap [masculine noun]
DEF: Orientation d'un navire à un instant donné.
CONT: Faire cap au large, mettre cap au Nord.
OBS: cap : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Vela y navegación de placer)
rumbo [correct, masculine noun]; derrota [correct, feminine noun]