English (Cycling)
course [correct]; route [correct]; circuit [correct]
French (Cyclisme)
parcours [correct, masculine noun]; circuit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve individuelle sur route.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
circuito [correct, masculine noun]; recorrido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trayecto en curva cerrada, previamente fijado para carreras de bicicletas.