English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Paddle Sports)
course [correct]; race course [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Sports de pagaie)
parcours [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Deportes de remo)
recorrido [correct, masculine noun]; trayecto [correct, masculine noun]; curso [correct, masculine noun]