English (Masonry Practice; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
course [correct]; range [correct]; course of masonry
DEF: A horizontal layer or row of bricks in a structure.
French (Maçonnerie; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
assise [correct, feminine noun]; rang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rang de pierres, briques, etc., posées horizontalement et sensiblement de même hauteur.
DEF: Rangée de pierres de même hauteur, posée de niveau, ou rampante.
Spanish (Albañilería; Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia); Hornos (Metalurgia))
cordón [correct, masculine noun]; hilada [correct, feminine noun]; corrida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de mampuestos que forman una fila horizontal de un muro o tabique.