English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
course [correct, standardized]
DEF: One circumferential ring of plates in a tank. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: course: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
virole [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Anneau de tôles sur la circonférence d'un réservoir. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: virole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.