English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
course [correct]
CONT: There was no response to a course of penicillin injections.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
cure [correct, feminine noun]; série [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une cure (série) de piqûres de pénicilline demeura sans effet.