English (Photography; Optical Instruments; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
chamber [noun]
OBS: interchangeable magazines or magazine backs (...) feature a film feed --, take up -- (with built-in spool), film track, and frame counting mechanism.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
logement [masculine noun]
OBS: ce dos-magasin se compose de deux -- pour le film (côté débiteur et côté récepteur), d'un couloir (pour le film), d'un volet de protection et surtout de multiples dispositifs de sécurité