English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bind [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To relate an identifier to another object in a program.
OBS: bind: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
relier [correct, standardized]
DEF: Rattacher un identificateur à un autre objet de programme.
OBS: relier : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
atar [correct]; ligar [correct]