English (Fencing)
bind [correct, noun]; ligament [correct]; liément [correct]
DEF: An action which removes a threatening blade by ... carrying it from high line to the opposite low line by crossing the blade over the opponent's blade to hit in the low line.
French (Escrime)
liement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le liement prend le fer dans une ligne haute, le ramène dans une ligne basse opposée (ou inversement) en le maîtrisant et en l'écartant en finale de l'action.
Spanish (Esgrima)
ligamento [correct, masculine noun]