English (Singing)
tessitura
DEF: Frequency compass of the voice which is most efficient and aesthetically pleasing.
French (Chant)
tessiture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étendue des sons qui conviennent le mieux à une voix donnée et qu'elle peut produire sans difficulté.
Spanish (Canto)
tesitura [correct, feminine noun]