English (Information Processing (Informatics))
range [correct, noun]
DEF: A cell or a rectangular group of cells in a spreadsheet program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
champ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une feuille de calcul électronique, cellule ou rectangle contenant des cellules.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
campo [masculine noun]; alcance [masculine noun]; escala [feminine noun]; límite [masculine noun]; margen [masculine noun]; rango [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: En un programa de hojas de cálculo, es una celda o grupo rectangular de celdas.