English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
radio electrical range [correct, officially approved]; range [correct, officially approved]
OBS: radio electrical range; range: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
portée radio-électrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; portée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: portée radio-électrique; portée : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationa
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
alcance radioeléctrico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; alcance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alcance radioeléctrico; alcance: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).