English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology; Banking)
integrated circuit card [correct, standardized]; ICC [correct]; integrated circuits card [correct, standardized]
DEF: An identification card into which one or more integrated circuits have been inserted.
OBS: integrated circuit card; integrated circuits card: terms standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Banque)
carte à circuit intégré [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; carte à circuits intégrés [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carte d'identification dans laquelle ont été insérés un ou plusieurs circuits intégrés.
OBS: carte à circuit intégré; carte à circuits intégrés : termes normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Operaciones bancarias)
tarjeta inteligente [feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta de plástico de formato normalizado y que incluye un circuito integrado, el cual puede contener desde una memoria hasta un microprocesador para el almacenamiento y el tratamiento de la diferente información almacenada.