English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
integrated command and control [correct, NATO, standardized]; ICC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: integrated command and control; ICC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
commandement et contrôle intégrés [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ICC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement et contrôle intégrés; ICC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.