English (Communication (Public Relations); Sociology of Human Relations)
intercultural competence [correct]; ICC [correct]
DEF: The knowledge, skills, and dispositional attributes necessary to effectively and appropriately communicate with individuals from other cultures.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Sociologie des relations humaines)
compétence interculturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de capacités requises pour une interaction réussie avec une [personne] ou [un] groupe de personnes de culture différente.