English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
trajectory tracking [correct]; tracking [correct]; trajectography [correct]; trajectory determination
DEF: The determination of a spacecraft's orbital parameters or the trajectory of a launch vehicle from a ground installation.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à tracer en cours de poursuite ou à reconstituer ultérieurement la trajectoire d'un engin spatial.