English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
loss [correct]; loss in price [correct]
DEF: Loss. Sale of an asset at less than its acquisition cost or fair market value.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
perte de cours [feminine noun]