English (IT Security)
loss [correct]; computer loss [proposal]
DEF: A quantitative measure of harm or deprivation resulting from a compromise.
French (Sécurité des TI)
perte [correct, feminine noun]; perte informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur des dommages résultant de l'actualisation d'un risque informatique.