English (Handball)
loss of game [correct]; loss [correct]
French (Handball)
défaite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Balonmano)
pérdida del partido [feminine noun]
OBS: El término "perdido" aparece en la fuente en vez de "pérdida".