English (Statistics)
selected municipal areas [correct]
CONT: The sub-provincial database include: (1) Selected Municipal Areas (SMA) which present crime and social-economic data for municipalities with a municipal police force ....
French (Statistique)
secteurs municipaux sélectionnés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement: Centre canadien de la statistique juridique.