English (Informatics; Collaborative and Social Communications; Trade)
social media analytics [correct]; SMA [correct]
CONT: Social media analytics (SMA) refers to the approach of collecting data from social media sites and blogs and evaluating that data to make business decisions. This process goes beyond the usual monitoring or a basic analysis of retweets or "likes" to develop an in-depth idea of the social consumer.
French (Informatique; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commerce)
analytique des médias sociaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: analytique des médias sociaux : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.