English (Public Administration (General); Government Accounting)
shared management agenda [correct, see observation, obsolete]; SMA [correct, see observation, obsolete]
CONT: A Shared Management Agenda is a set of key management priorities and objectives identified and agreed-upon by the Secretary of the Treasury Board and the Deputy Minister of a department. ... It defines the management context within which the department will pursue its management strategies ... It serves as a point of reference against which departmental management performance can be assessed in the coming year.
OBS: Business plans replace the Multi-Year Operational Plan (MYOP) process, the Shared Management Agenda (SMA) process and the Increased Ministerial Authority and Accountability (IMAA) regime.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
projet de gestion partagée [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; projet de gestion concertée [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; PGC [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; PGC
OBS: projet de gestion concertée : Centre canadien de gestion.
OBS: Les plans d'activités remplacent maintenant le régime d'accroissement des pouvoirs et des responsabilités ministériels (APRM), le plan opérationnel pluriannuel (POP) et le projet de gestion concertée (PGC).