English (Road Construction Materials)
stone mastic asphalt [correct]; SMA [correct]; stone-matrix asphalt [correct]
CONT: Stone mastic asphalt (SMA), also called stone-matrix asphalt, was developed in Germany in the 1960s. It provides a deformation resistant, durable surfacing material, suitable for heavily trafficked roads.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enrobé à gros granulats [correct, masculine noun]; enrobé SMA [masculine noun]