English (Martial Arts)
harai [correct]; sweeping [correct, noun]; sweep
OBS: Specifically judo.
French (Arts martiaux)
harai [correct, see observation]; balayage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.