English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
sweep [correct]
CONT: 170 Lister Cultivator. Designed for efficient, clean cultivation, the 170 has individual ground working units with two disks, two 10 cm ... sweeps and a tent-type shield.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
soc à ailes ouvertes [correct, masculine noun]; soc bineur [correct, masculine noun]; cœur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pièce travaillante d'un cultivateur.