English (Foundry Practice)
sweep [correct]; strickle [correct]
DEF: A profile pattern used to form molds for symmetrical articles made by sweep casting.
PHR: main strickle board.
French (Fonderie)
trousseau [correct, masculine noun]; planche à trousser [feminine noun]; gabarit [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé en fonderie pour exécuter des moules ou des noyaux de pièces de révolution.
PHR: arbre de trousseau, crapaudine de trousseau, planche à trousser principale.