English (Commercial Fishing)
trawl bridle [correct]; bridle [correct]; sweep [correct]
DEF: The rope, usually of wire, between [the] otter board and [the] dan leno or legs.
OBS: sweep: Scottish term.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bras de chalut [correct, masculine noun]; bras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cordage reliant le panneau au guindineau ou aux entremises.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
malleta [correct, feminine noun]