English (Computer Programs and Programming)
link [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To provide a link. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: link: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
relier [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Établir un lien. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: relier : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
enlazar [correct]; vincular [correct]