English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
link [correct]
DEF: Regulator for setting the lift of the frame.
OBS: Links (came motion).
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
agrafe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régulateur pour ajuster la course de la lame.
OBS: Agrafe (mécanique d'armures à cannes).