English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
cup [correct]
DEF: Either of the two parts of a brassiere that are shaped like and fit over the breasts.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
bonnet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux poches d'un soutien-gorge.