English (Farm Equipment)
clam shell [correct]; cup [correct]
OBS: Agricultural technology measuring equipment, e.g. for measuring water activity.
French (Matériel agricole)
coupelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Matériel de mesure utilisé en technologie agricole, p. ex. mesure de l'Aw.