English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
cup [correct]
CONT: Apricots should be halved, the pits removed, and placed on trays with cup up, and exposed to the fumes of burning sulphur from 2 to 6 hours and then dried in the sun.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
oreillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moitié d'abricot, débarrassée du noyau, que l'on peut soit faire sécher soit adjoindre à de la pulpe de fruit pour faire de la «pulpe oreillonnée» utilisée en confiturerie.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
orejón [correct, masculine noun]