English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
caster [correct, officially approved]; castor [correct]; rake [correct]; trail [correct]
CONT: Trail, or caster, is the horizontal distance from where the front wheel touches the ground to where the steering axis intersects the ground.
OBS: caster: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Motos et motoneiges)
chasse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distance au sol entre l'axe de colonne de direction et la verticale qui passe par l'axe de roue [avant].
OBS: chasse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
ángulo de avance del pivote [masculine noun]