English (Railroad Maintenance)
spike [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: spike: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
cramponner [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cramponner : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.