English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
composition [correct]; makeup [correct, noun]
CONT: Although the makeup of these permanent committees varies, it includes representation from all production and support teams and senior management.
CONT: Composition of the Canada Industrial Relations Board.
CONT: composition of panels
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
composition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même si la composition de ces comités permanents varie, ils représentent toutes les équipes de production et de soutien, de même que les cadres supérieurs.
CONT: Composition du Conseil canadien des relations industrielles.
CONT: composition des formations