English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
formulation [correct]
DEF: A fixed recipe for the preparation of ... a commercial feed.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
formulation [correct, feminine noun]; composition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'aliments pour animaux