English (Pulp and Paper)
composition [correct, standardized]
DEF: Nature and proportions of the component fibrous and non-fibrous constituents of the paper or board.
OBS: The term "composition" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
composition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nature et proportions des constituants fibreux et non fibreux composant le papier ou le carton.
OBS: Le terme "composition" a été normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.