English (Photography)
composition [correct]
OBS: The arrangement of objects, masses or tones in a photograph by choice of camera position and quality of illumination for esthetic effect.
French (Photographie)
composition
OBS: Équilibre des objets, des masses et des tonalités d'une photographie obtenu par une bonne orientation de l'appareil-photo et un bon éclairement.