English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
composition [correct]; constitution [correct]
PHR: Mineralogical composition.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
constitution [correct, feminine noun]; composition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression de la nature des éléments dont une matière est faite et des proportions dans lesquelles ils sont présents.
PHR: Constitution minéralogique.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
constitución [feminine noun]; composición [feminine noun]