English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
run-up [correct]
OBS: The liaison of the run-up with the jump must be a continuous movement that ends up in a dynamic vertical thrust.
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
course [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
carrera [correct, feminine noun]