English (Acoustics (Physics))
excursion [correct]; total excursion of a vibration [correct]
DEF: The peak-to-peak displacement.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
course [correct, feminine noun]; course totale d'une vibration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de crête à crête.