English (Citizenship and Immigration)
screening [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Screening immigrants.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sélection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Sélection des immigrants.