English (Animal Reproduction)
breeding selection [correct]
French (Reproduction des animaux)
sélection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des mâles.
OBS: Pour l'élevage.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
selección [correct, feminine noun]