English (Radio Arts)
playlist [correct]; play-list [correct]
DEF: A list of recordings to be played on the radio during a particular program or time period, often including their sequence, duration, etc.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
liste de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]; sélection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énumération écrite des disques (pièces, interprètes, marques) diffusés à l'antenne d'une station.
OBS: liste de diffusion : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.