English (Telegraph Codes; Telecommunications Transmission)
selection
DEF: The primary operation of translation.
French (Codes télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
sélection à la réception [feminine noun]; sélection [feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
selección [feminine noun]