English (Plant and Crop Production; Animal Breeding)
breeding [correct]
OBS: Of plants or animals.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Amélioration génétique des animaux)
sélection [correct, feminine noun]; amélioration génétique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des plantes ou des animaux.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Mejoramiento genético de animales)
selección [feminine noun]