English (Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Sociology of the Family)
intergenerational poverty [correct]
CONT: Intergenerational poverty is the cyclical occurrence in which a child goes from being born in poverty to raising his or her own children in poverty.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Sociologie de la famille)
pauvreté intergénérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pauvreté intergénérationnelle – la pauvreté [...] qui est transmise par les parents (ou d'autres tuteurs plus âgés) aux enfants, à travers les conditions de vie dans la période de l'enfance, de la jeunesse [...]