English (Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Problems)
extreme poverty [correct]
CONT: Exterme poverty is typically defined as a state in which a person lacks access to all, or several of the goods needed for meeting [his or her] basic needs.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Problèmes sociaux)
extrême pauvreté [correct, feminine noun]; pauvreté extrême [correct, feminine noun]