English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology)
secondary cognitive appraisal [correct]; secondary appraisal [correct]
CONT: Secondary appraisal involves the individual' s evaluation of the resources or coping strategies at his or her disposal for addressing any perceived threats.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie)
appréciation cognitive secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; appréciation secondaire [correct, feminine noun]