English (Social Organization)
quarter of nobility [correct]
CONT: Every candidate for the order of Saint Michael Bavaria must not only prove sixteen quarters of nobility, but that his own paternal family had been noble from time immemorial...
French (Organisation sociale)
quartier de noblesse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Degré d'ascendance noble.
CONT: «Avoir quatre quartiers, huit quartiers de noblesse», c'est avoir quatre, huit ascendants nobles paternels et maternels.
Spanish (Organización social)
cuarto de nobleza [correct, masculine noun]