English (Social Problems; Social Psychology; Religion (General))
religious bullying [correct]; religious-based bullying [correct]; faith-based bullying [correct]
CONT: Religious Bullying. Includes treating people badly because of their religious background or beliefs, making negative comments about a religious background or belief, calling someone names or telling jokes based on his or her religious beliefs in an effort to hurt them.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Psychologie sociale; Religion (Généralités))
intimidation religieuse [correct, feminine noun]; intimidation fondée sur la religion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intimidation religieuse comprend des comportements comme traiter une personne avec mépris en raison de ses croyances ou de son appartenance religieuse, parler en mal de croyances ou de groupes religieux, injurier l'autre en l'affublant de surnoms ou en faisant des blagues sur ses croyances religieuses.