English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Navigation Aids)
stopping position indicator [correct]
CONT: The stopping position indicator is located in conjunction with, or sufficiently close to the azimuth guidance unit so that a pilot can observe both the azimuth and stop signals without turning his [or] her head.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
indicateur de point d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur de point d'arrêt est placé à côté du dispositif de guidage en azimut ou suffisamment près de ce dispositif pour qu'un pilote puisse observer à la fois les signaux de guidage en azimut et le signal d'arrêt, et ce, sans tourner la tête.