English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
accrued pension benefit [correct]; accrued pension [correct]; accrued benefit [correct]; earned pension benefit [correct]; earned pension [correct]; earned benefit [correct]
DEF: ... the amount of accumulated pension benefits that are credited to a plan member based on his or her length of service, earnings, etc., up to a given date.
CONT: When you participate in a pension plan, you accrue (earn) pension benefits. Your accrued benefit is the amount of benefit that has accumulated or been allocated in your name under the plan as of a particular point in time.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
prestation accumulée [correct, feminine noun]; pension accumulée [correct, feminine noun]; prestation constituée [correct, feminine noun]; pension constituée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] montant des prestations de retraite accumulées qui sont créditées à une personne participant au régime en fonction de ses années de service, de ses salaires, etc., jusqu'à une date donnée.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
pensión acumulada [correct, feminine noun]; prestación de jubilación acumulada [correct, feminine noun]