English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
thought echo [correct]
DEF: A symptom of psychosis in which the patient has a hallucination of hearing aloud his or her own thoughts a short time after thinking them.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
écho de la pensée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'écho de la pensée est une forme d'hallucination auditive dans laquelle la personne entend ses pensées comme étant répétées tout haut.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
eco del pensamiento [correct, masculine noun]