English (Official Ceremonies)
investiture ceremony [correct]; investiture [correct]
CONT: It's a long way from his investiture as the Prince of Wales at Caernarfon Castle on July 1, 1969—a ceremony during which he brushed off controversy, spoke in Welsh and charmed the nation.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
cérémonie d'investiture [correct, feminine noun]; investiture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ceremonias oficiales)
ceremonia de investidura [correct, feminine noun]; investidura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entre las atribuciones del Conde Mariscal están también las de organizar los funerales reales y la ceremonia de investidura del príncipe de Gales.