English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology; Animal Behaviour)
subject [correct, noun]
DEF: Person or animal studied in a psychological test or experiment.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique; Comportement animal)
sujet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individu, personne qui est à la fois observateur des autres personnes et observé par elles.