English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
theme [correct]; subject [correct]
DEF: The topic illustrated on the reverse of a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
thème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sujet au revers d'une pièce de monnaie.