English (Construction; Architectural Design)
element [correct, standardized]
DEF: A functional part of a building, constructed from building materials and/or building components.
OBS: element: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Construction; Conception architecturale)
ouvrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie fonctionnelle d'une construction réalisée in situ par la mise en œuvre soit de matériaux de construction, soit de composants, soit de toute combinaison de ceux-ci.
OBS: ouvrage : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Construcción; Diseño arquitectónico)
obra [proposal, feminine noun]