English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
element [correct]
CONT: One reliability problem of tubes with oxide cathodes is the possibility that the cathode may slowly become "poisoned" by gas molecules from other elements in the tube, which reduce its ability to emit electrons.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
élément [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
elemento [correct, masculine noun]