English (Ship and Boat Parts; Submarines (Naval Forces))
fire control console [correct]; FCC [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
pupitre de conduite de tir [correct, masculine noun]; PCT [correct, masculine noun]