English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
lock [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
cadenasser [correct, officially approved]; verrouiller [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Fermer avec un cadenas.
OBS: cadenasser, verrouiller : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-appareils d'aiguillage).