English (The Heart)
preejection period [correct]; pre-ejection period [correct]; PEP [correct]; PEP
DEF: The interval between onset of QRS complex and cardiac ejection; electromechanical systole minus ejection time.
French (Cœur)
phase de pré-éjection [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; phase de prééjection [correct, feminine noun]