English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
plough beam [correct]; plow beam [correct]; beam [correct]
DEF: The part of a plow to which handles, standard, and colter are attached and by which the implement is drawn.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
age [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de soutien par l'intermédiaire de laquelle la traction s'exerce sur le corps de charrue [...]
CONT: L'age supporte le corps de charrue à l'aide des étançons.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
cama [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza del arado situada entre el avantrén y las estevas y en la cual se hallan fijados el dental y la cuchilla.