English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
balance beam [correct]; beam [correct, noun]
DEF: A thin rail used for feats of balancing in gymnastics.
OBS: Women's apparatus.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
poutre [correct, feminine noun]; poutre d'équilibre [feminine noun]; planche d'équilibre [feminine noun]
OBS: Engin pour femmes.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
barra de madera [correct, feminine noun]; barra de equilibrio [correct, feminine noun]; viga [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aparato para señores.