English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
beam [correct]
DEF: That part of a bridge span intended to provide strength.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
poutre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la travée d'un pont destinée à assurer sa résistance mécanique.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
conector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un póntico destinada a proveer la resistencia.