English (Air Traffic Control; Air Defence)
track monitor
DEF: In a sage direction center, a person whose duty it is to observe visually the tracks appearing on the situation information display (SID)
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Défense aérienne)
contrôleur de pistes [masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot piste est systématiquement employé pour traduire track dans l'AAP-6 (L) et le CFP 121 (5) défense aérienne.