English (General Vocabulary)
team [correct]; tm [correct]
OBS: team; tm: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
équipe [correct, feminine noun]; éqp [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: équipe; éqp : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.