English (Computer Programs and Programming)
task manager [correct]; TM [correct]
CONT: A task manager is a system [monitoring] program used to provide information about the processes and applications running on a computer, as well as the general status of the computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionnaire de tâches [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gestionnaire de tâches affiche, entre autres, les applications actives et permet la fermeture d'applications bloquées.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
administrador de tareas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El administrador de tareas de [...] proporciona información sobre los procesos y aplicaciones que el computador está ejecutando, la actividad de red, los usuarios y los servicios de sistema.