English (Spacecraft)
technology mission [correct]; TM [correct]
CONT: Technology mission accomplished, NASA goes for more. The mission was to validate nine new breakthrough technologies in the unique environment of space - technologies that will change the way spacecraft and Earth-viewing instruments are built and operated in the future.
French (Engins spatiaux)
mission de technologie [feminine noun]