English (Papermaking Machines; Graphic Arts and Printing)
draw [correct, noun]; web draw [correct]
DEF: The tension applied to the paper between sections of a paper machine or of a printing press.
French (Machines à papier; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
tension [correct, feminine noun]; tirage [masculine noun]; tirage du papier [masculine noun]