English (Pipes and Fittings)
draw [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: Longitudinal movement within a joint.
OBS: Figure 2.
OBS: draw: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
jeu axial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeu longitudinal des deux éléments de canalisation alignés assemblés par un joint.
OBS: jeu axial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.