English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
bolt [correct, verb]; run away [correct, verb]; break the mouth
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
s'emballer [correct]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
desbocarse [correct]; embalarse [correct]; escaparse [correct]; huir [correct]
DEF: Hacerse insensible al freno y dispararse.