English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
assessment [correct]
DEF: A levy on stockholders, owners of beneficial interests, members of a club, and others, for the purpose of raising additional capital or absorbing a loss.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
appel de fonds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Argent frais demandé aux actionnaires, associés ou autres pour augmenter le capital de l'entreprise ou éponger son déficit.