English (Citizenship and Immigration)
assessment [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Before making a decision to allow or reject the application of an applicant described in subsection 112(3) of the Act, the Minister shall consider the assessments referred to in subsection (2) and any written response of the applicant to the assessments that is received within 15 days after the applicant is given the assessments.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
évaluation [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant de prendre sa décision accueillant ou rejetant la demande de protection du demandeur visé au paragraphe 112(3) de la Loi, le ministre tient compte des évaluations visées au paragraphe (2) et de toute réplique écrite du demandeur à l'égard de ces évaluations, reçue dans les quinze jours suivant la réception de celles-ci.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.