English (Union Organization)
assessment [correct]; union assessments [correct]; special assessment
DEF: ... special charges made against union members for the purpose of raising funds to meet an urgent need, such as assessments to help maintain a strike, start an organizing campaign, etc.
French (Organisation syndicale)
contribution syndicale spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]; cotisation spéciale [feminine noun]
DEF: Contribution syndicale décrétée pour faire face à des conditions particulières comme le renflouement d'un fonds de défense professionnelle, l'établissement d'un service spécial, le redressement de la situation financière du syndicat (...), etc.