English (Recruiting of Personnel)
concentration [correct]
DEF: A disproportionately high ratio of any one group workers to other employees in a specific type of job, unit, level, or occupational group.
CONT: There tends to be a concentration of women in occupations which are accorded lesser status and receive lower pay. (Becker, Gary. Discrimination, Affirmative Action and Equal Opportunity. The Fraser Institute, Vancouver, 1982, p. 73)
French (Recrutement du personnel)
concentration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion démesurément élevée d'un groupe donné de travailleurs par rapport à d'autres groupes dans une section, à un niveau ou dans une profession.
CONT: Nous remarquons une forte concentration de femmes dans les domaines comme la vente et le travail de bureau. (Lewennak, Sheila. Les femmes et le travail. Entreprise moderne, Grande Bretagne, 1980, p. 27)