English (Telecommunications Switching)
concentration [correct]; hubbing
DEF: In switching, the use of a switching stage having a larger number of inlets than it has outlets so that the intensity of the traffic offered to subsequent units is increased.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
concentration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuration dans laquelle le nombre d'entrées amenant du trafic à un étage de commutation est supérieur au nombre des sorties.