English (Signage; Federal Administration)
application [correct]
DEF: The act of applying the design standards or general rules of the FIP [Federal Identity Program] to an object (e.g. a sign or a vehicle).
French (Signalisation (panneaux); Administration fédérale)
application [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait d'appliquer, les normes graphiques ou les règles générales du PCIM [Programme de coordination de l'image de marque] à du matériel tel que panneau ou véhicule.