English (Foreign Trade)
application [correct]; petition [correct, noun]
French (Commerce extérieur)
demande [correct, feminine noun]; requête [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
solicitud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento por el cual se piden a despacho, mercaderías para otras destinaciones aduaneras.