English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
spreader [correct]
DEF: Machine for distributing rubber dough or latex on the surface of sheet material by means of a blade.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
métier à enduire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine pour distribuer une pâte de caoutchouc ou un latex à la surface d'un matériau en feuille au moyen d'une lame.