English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire spreader [correct]; tyre spreader [correct, Great Britain]; spreader [correct]
CONT: A tyre "spreader" is a device for holding open the beads of a pneumatic tyre so that the inside may be examined or repaired.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
écarte-pneu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
extensor de neumáticos [correct, masculine noun]