English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
raddle [correct]; spreader [correct]; evener; raith; ravel
DEF: raddle: A wooden bar with upright pegs, used to keep the threads of the warp in place while it is being wound upon the beam.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
peigne répartisseur [masculine noun]