English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
by value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Specifying a from value and a by value defines a simple animation in which the animation function is defined to start with the from value, and to change this over the course of the simple duration by a delta specified with the by attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
valeur by [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Spécifier une valeur from et une valeur by définit une animation simple dans laquelle la fonction d'animation est définie pour commencer à la valeur from et pour changer pendant la durée simple selon une variation spécifiée par l'attribut by.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.