English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
value [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The currency code and the value of holdings specified in the message.
OBS: value: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code monnaie et valeur des avoirs repris dans le message.
OBS: montant : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
monto [masculine noun]