English (Computer Hardware)
administration module [correct]; AM [correct]
OBS: MEDUSA also includes a module for Geometric Analysis, as well as Interface an Administration modules which provide access to other CAD and data processing application packages.
French (Matériel informatique)
module d'administration [correct, masculine noun]