English (Military Decorations)
Albert Medal [correct]; AM [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Décorations militaires)
Médaille d'Albert [correct, feminine noun]; AM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.