English (Embryology)
amniotic membrane [correct]; AM [correct]; amnion [correct]
DEF: The thin but tough extraembryonic membrane of reptiles, birds and mammals that lines the chorion and contains the embryo and later the fetus, with the amniotic fluid around it ...
French (Embryologie)
membrane amniotique [correct, feminine noun]; amnios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Annexe embryonnaire enveloppant l'embryon des vertébrés dits amniotes.
Spanish (Embriología)
amnios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doble membrana que rodea el embrión durante la gestación.