English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Artium Magister [correct]; AM [correct]; Master of Arts [correct]; MA [correct]; MA
DEF: The recipient of a master's degree which usually signifies completion of a certain number of courses and/or a thesis.
French (Grades et diplômes)
maître ès arts [correct, masculine noun]; MA [correct]
DEF: Titulaire d'une maîtrise ès arts, grade qui fait suite au baccalauréat et précède celui de docteur.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
Maestro en Artes [masculine noun]