English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
aeronautical radionavigation mobile station [correct]
DEF: A mobile station in the aeronautical radionavigation service intended to be used while in motion or during halts at unspecified points.
OBS: AM: International Telecommunication Union (ITU) code.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
station mobile de radionavigation aéronautique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: AM : code de l'Union internationale des télécommunications (UIT).