English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
floater [correct]
CONT: Mr. Melvin reported that floaters typically experience more exchange rate volatility than peggers ....
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pays à monnaie flottante [correct, masculine noun]; partisan du flottement des monnaies [correct, masculine noun]; partisan du flottement [correct, masculine noun]; pays dont la monnaie flotte [masculine noun]