English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
swing voter [correct]; floating voter [correct]; floater [correct]
DEF: A voter who is not committed to any political party, candidate, or issue; an undecided voter.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur flottant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Électeur incertain quant à son choix politique, dont le vote n'obéit pas à une routine.