English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
floating voter [correct]; floater
DEF: A person who votes illegally in various polling places or under the name of a properly registered who has not already voted.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
faux électeur [correct, masculine noun]; faux votant [masculine noun]; votant frauduleux [masculine noun]; télégraphe [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Le faux électeur saura alors avec certitude que l'électeur authentique ne se pointera pas pour voter, à moins que quelqu'un d'autre n'ait déjà usurpé son identité.