English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
migrant worker [correct]; migratory worker [correct]; floater [correct]; boomer [correct]; transient worker [correct]
DEF: Worker moving in response to the demand for seasonal labor.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
travailleur migrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur non attaché à une industrie ou localité spécifique et qui se déplace de l'une à l'autre.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
trabajador migrante [correct, masculine noun]; trabajador migratorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Sr. Armstrong Wiggins del Indian Law Resource Center ... dijo que gran parte de los trabajadores migrantes son indígenas, y su desplazamiento se debe a la falta de oportunidades y a sus condiciones de vida.