English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
reference
CONT: Reference to a document used in searching.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
renvoi [masculine noun]
CONT: Renvoi à un document de recherche.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
referencia [feminine noun]
OBS: A un documento utilizado en la búsqueda.