English (Programming Languages)
reference [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A language construct designating a declared language object.
OBS: reference: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Langages de programmation)
référence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de langage désignant un objet de langage déclaré.
OBS: référence : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
referencia [correct, feminine noun]