English (Photography)
spool core
CONT: The spool core carries a slit to take the end of the backing paper.
French (Photographie)
noyau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bobine sans joues servant à l'enroulement des films et pellicules.
Spanish (Fotografía)
bobina [feminine noun]