English (Military Administration; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
crisis establishment [correct, NATO, standardized]; CE [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An establishment of military and civilian posts for a military organization that needs to respond to a crisis which does not fall under Article 5 of the North Atlantic Treaty.
OBS: crisis establishment; CE: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
tableau d'effectifs du temps de crise [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TEC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tableau d'effectifs et de dotation indiquant les postes militaires et civils pour une organisation militaire qui doit réagir à une crise qui ne relève pas de l'Article 5 du Traité de l'Atlantique Nord.
OBS: tableau d'effectifs du temps de crise; TEC : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.