English (Informatics)
customer engineer [correct]; CE [correct]
DEF: An individual who provides field services for IBM products, for example, field maintenance of IBM hardware.
OBS: "Customer engineer" is used specifically in IBM terminology.
French (Informatique)
technicien d'entretien [masculine noun]; technicien - service aux clients [masculine noun]