English (Military Communications)
communications and electronics [correct]; communications - electronics [correct]; CE [correct]; CE
OBS: Organizations and activities having to do with communications and with other military applications of electronic devices, eg, radar.
French (Transmissions militaires)
communications et électronique [correct, feminine noun]; télécommunications - électronique [correct, feminine noun]; CE [correct, feminine noun]; T&E [correct, feminine noun]; CE; transmissions et électronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organismes et activités qui ont trait aux communications et autres applications militaires d'appareils électroniques, par exemple, le radar.