English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Chemistry)
coal equivalent [correct]; hard-coal equivalent; hard coal energy equivalent unit
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Chimie)
équivalent en charbon [masculine noun]; équivalent charbon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Química)
equivalente en carbón [masculine noun]; equivalente en carbón mineral [masculine noun]