English (CBRNE Weapons; Emergency Management)
dispersal [correct]
CONT: Dispersal. The greatest obstacle to bioterrorism is disseminating the pathogens.
French (Armes CBRNE; Gestion des urgences)
diffusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: diffusion des agents pathogènes par obus, missiles, vaporisateurs agricoles.