English (Chemistry; Analytical Chemistry)
diffusion [correct]
DEF: Spreading of a constituent in a gas, liquid or solid, tending to make the composition of all parts uniform.
French (Chimie; Chimie analytique)
diffusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène selon lequel différents fluides en contact se mélangent et tendent à prendre une répartition et des propriétés homogènes.
Spanish (Química; Química analítica)
difusión [feminine noun]