English (Communication (Public Relations))
dissemination [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process for transmission of information to target audiences.
OBS: dissemination: term and definition standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Communications (Relations publiques))
dissémination [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; diffusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus de transmission d’information à des publics cibles.
OBS: dissémination; diffusion : termes et définition normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.