English (Social Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
social stress [correct]
CONT: Social stress is often defined as behaviors and situations, social in nature, that are related to physical and psychological strain. This may include stress from friendship groups, hostile work environments, academic clubs, or stressful family situations.
French (Psychologie sociale; Hygiène et santé mentales)
stress social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes souffrant de phobie sociale ont généralement été timides toute leur vie, mais cela devient plus visible vers l'adolescence, lorsque le stress social augmente.