English (Criminology; Offences and crimes)
power rape [correct]
CONT: ... Categories of Rape. Anger rape : Sex is a hostile act, an outlet for aggression and rage. Power rape : Men who feel inadequate or inept need to express dominance. For them, sex provides a feeling of mastery and conquest.
French (Criminologie; Infractions et crimes)
viol motivé par le pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les agresseurs sexuels sont motivés par trois facteurs, soit le pouvoir [...], la colère [...] ou la sexualité.