English (Clinical Psychology)
physical aggression trajectory [correct]
CONT: ... one study in children 2 to 11 years of age found that those with atypically high physical aggression trajectories were more likely to be boys, from low income families, with mothers who had not completed high school and who reported using hostile or ineffective parenting strategies.
French (Psychologie clinique)
trajectoire d’agression physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, les analyses de trajectoires d'agression physique disponibles de l'enfance à l'adolescence indiquent que les jeunes qui augmentent de façon notable leurs niveaux d'agression physique à l'adolescence présentaient déjà des problèmes d'agression physique durant l'enfance [...]