English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
care under fire [correct]
DEF: The care rendered at the scene while both the [person providing first aid] and the casualty are still under effective hostile fire.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins sous le feu [correct, plural masculine noun]