English (Counter-Measures (Military operations))
countersurveillance [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: All measures, active or passive, taken to counteract hostile surveillance.
OBS: countersurveillance: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
contre-surveillance [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Ensemble de mesures actives ou passives prises pour contrecarrer la surveillance adverse.
OBS: contre-surveillance : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Contramedidas (Operaciones militares))
contravigilancia [feminine noun]
DEF: Todo tipo de medidas activas o pasivas destinadas a contrarrestar la vigilancia enemiga.