English (Internet and Telematics)
troll [correct, noun]
DEF: A deliberately erroneous or antagonistic message posted in an online community with the intention of eliciting a hostile or corrective response.
French (Internet et télématique)
troll [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message volontairement provocant publié sur Internet dans le but de susciter des réponses correctives ou hostiles.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
troll [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje grosero u ofensivo enviado por medio de Internet a un foro, por ejemplo, para provocar a los participantes.