English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
hostile witness [correct]
DEF: [A witness] who by his conduct shows that he is hostile to the party calling him and does not give his evidence fairly and with a desire to tell the truth to the court.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
témoin hostile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: témoin hostile : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).