English (Risks and Threats (Security); Performing Arts; Fine Arts)
zombie apocalypse [correct]
CONT: A zombie apocalypse is a particular scenario of apocalyptic [film, television, art or] literature. In a zombie apocalypse, a widespread rise of zombies hostile to human life engages in a general assault on civilization.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Arts du spectacle; Beaux-arts)
apocalypse de zombie [correct, feminine noun]