English (Golf; Games and Competitions (Sports); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
open [correct, noun]; open championship [correct, noun]
French (Golf; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
omnium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: au Canada, en particulier pour le golf, on parle d'omnium