English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Television Arts; Video Technology)
shot [correct]
DEF: [The] elemental division of a film into sections, within which spatial and temporal continuity is preserved.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Vidéotechnique)
plan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prise de vues effectuée sans interruption.
OBS: On distingue divers types de plans qui sont fonction du cadrage et du champ.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Técnicas de video)
plano [masculine noun]