English (Track and Field)
shot [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] solid metal globe with a smooth surface used in the shot put event.
French (Athlétisme)
poids [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sphère en métal massif à surface lisse employée pour le lancer du poids.
Spanish (Atletismo)
peso [correct, masculine noun]