English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
shot [correct, adjective]
DEF: Term used to describe a textile in which the warp and the weft are of different colours, producing variations in tone owing to the reflection of light.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
glacé [correct, masculine noun]; changeant [correct, masculine noun]