English (Labour Disputes)
power [correct]
CONT: ... the arbitrator or arbitration board may, if the parties agree, assist the parties in resolving the difference at issue without prejudice to the power of the arbitrator or arbitration board ...
French (Conflits du travail)
pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]; compétence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'arbitre ou le conseil d'arbitrage peut, avec le consentement des parties, les aider à régler tout désaccord entre elles, sans qu'il soit porté atteinte à sa compétence à titre d'arbitre ou de conseil d'arbitrage [...]
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo)
competencia [correct, feminine noun]