English (Electrical Power Supply; Computer Hardware; Machinery; Telecommunications)
on [correct]; power on [correct, officially approved]; energized [correct]; alive [correct]; power up [correct]
OBS: power on: term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
CONT: all channels energized.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Matériel informatique; Machines; Télécommunications)
sous tension [correct, officially approved]; en marche [correct]
OBS: sous tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.
Spanish (Suministro de energía eléctrica; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Maquinaria; Telecomunicaciones)
encendido [correct]