English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
power [correct, noun]
OBS: While all municipalities are vested with certain general powers, more extensive powers are conferred by The Municipal Act upon those which acquire urban, town or city status ...
OBS: term usually used in the plural
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
attributions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pouvoirs attribués au titulaire d'une fonction, à un corps ou service.
OBS: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel
Spanish (Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional))
atribuciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Facultades o poderes que corresponden a cada parte de una organización pública o privada según las normas que las ordenen.