English (Constitutional Law)
power [correct, noun]
French (Droit constitutionnel)
attribution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sens de « prérogative », du gouverneur, par exemple.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional)
facultad [correct, feminine noun]