English (Property Law (civil law))
power [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: A "legal interest in land" that represents the ability to effect changes in other "legal interests".
OBS: power: Term officially approved by the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
pouvoir [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pouvoir : Terme uniformisé au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
poder [correct, masculine noun]