English (Organization Planning)
power [correct]
DEF: Capacity of an individual (or a group) to lead others to think or act differently.
French (Planification d'organisation)
pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité qu'a un individu (ou un groupe) d'amener d'autres personnes à penser ou à agir autrement.
OBS: En gestion du changement.