English (Law of Estates (common law))
power [correct, noun]
CONT: "Power" is a term of art, denoting an authority vested in a person (called "the donee") to deal with or dispose of property not his own. A power may be created by reservation or limitation; the dealing or disposition may be total or partial, and for the benefit either of the donee or of others; and the property may be real or personal. A power is distinct from the dominion that a man has over his own property. ("Halsbury's Law of England", 4th, p. 531)
French (Droit successoral (common law))
pouvoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pouvoir : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
poder para testar [correct, masculine noun]