English (Translation (General); Rules of Court)
of record
DEF: Recorded; entered on the records; existing and remaining in or upon the appropriate records.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Règles de procédure)
inscrit au dossier [masculine noun]
CONT: Agent, avocat inscrit au dossier.
OBS: D'après «attorney of record».
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Reglamento procesal)
según el registro [correct]; inscrito
OBS: en el acta judicial.
PHR: abogado, fecha según el registro.