English (Rules of Court)
records [correct, see observation, noun, plural]
OBS: records: term rarely used in the singular.
OBS: Containing the pleadings, etc.
French (Règles de procédure)
dossiers [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: dossiers : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.
OBS: Contenant les actes de procédure.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
actas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Del proceso, de las actuaciones, de las deliberaciones.