English (Programming Languages)
record [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: In programming languages, an aggregate that consists of data objects, with possibly different attributes, that usually have identifiers attached to them.
OBS: In some programming languages, records are called structures.
OBS: record: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Langages de programmation)
article [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: En langages de programmation, agrégat constitué d'objets de donnée pouvant avoir des attributs différents et comporter un identificateur.
OBS: Dans certains langages de programmation, les articles sont appelés structures.
OBS: article : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
artículo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto que consiste de objetos de datos, posiblemente con diferentes atributos, que por lo general tienen identificadores adjuntos a los mismos.