English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
record [noun, officially approved]
CONT: The train dispatcher will make the required record in the train order book.
OBS: record: term officially approved by the CP Rail.
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
inscription [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le régulateur fait l'inscription réglementaire dans le livre d'ordres de marche; [...]
OBS: inscription : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.