English (Courts)
records [correct, see observation, noun, plural]
OBS: Of the Court.
OBS: records: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Tribunaux)
registres [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: De la Cour.
OBS: registres : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.