English (Environmental Management)
record [correct]
CONT: The organization shall establish and maintain procedures for the identification, maintenance and disposition of environmental records. These records shall include training records and the results of audits and reviews.
OBS: Term and context excerpted from ISO standards on the environmental management system.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'organisme doit établir et maintenir des procédures d'identification, de maintien et de destruction des enregistrements relatifs à l'environnement. Ces enregistrements doivent inclure les enregistrements relatifs à la formation et les résultats des audits et des revues.
OBS: Terme et contexte extraits des normes ISO sur le management environnemental.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Bureau de la traduction et généralement utilisé dans les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.