English (Environmental Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
stock [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a biological unit of one species forming a group of similar ecological characteristics and, as a unit, is the subject of assessment and management.
French (Gestion environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] unité biologique d'un seule espèce formant un groupe dont les caractéristiques écologiques sont similaires, et qui est aussi une unité d'évaluation [et de] gestion.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] unidad biológica de una especie que forma un grupo de características ecológicas similares y, como unidad, es el sujeto de la evaluación y de la ordenación.