English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial Accounting)
inventory [correct]; stock [correct]; stock-in-trade [correct]
DEF: Items of tangible property that are held for sale in the ordinary course of business, or are being produced for sale, or are to be consumed, directly or indirectly in the production of goods or services to be available for sale.
OBS: Stock is sometimes defined as the quantity of products ready for use.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Comptabilité générale)
stocks [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Ensemble d'] articles qu'une entité détient à un moment donné et qu'elle a l'intention de vendre ou d'utiliser pour fabriquer un produit ou rendre un service [...]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Contabilidad general)
inventario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Son existencias de materias primas, bienes acabados o bienes en proceso de elaboración que mantiene una empresa. Los inventarios incluyen a veces piezas de repuesto para maquinaria y equipo.