English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
issue [correct]
CONT: The issue of a person consists of his children, grandchildren, and all other lineal descendants. (Jowitt, p. 1010)
CONT: The word "issue" in a will is generally a word of limitation, and when so used, it is sometimes said to be equivalent to "heirs of the body". But it has been pointed out in other cases that this word is not as strong a word of limitation as the words "heirs of the body" .... (Black, 5th, p. 746)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
descendance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; postérité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: descendance; postérité : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).