English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
issue [correct, noun]
DEF: Securities sold by a corporation or government on a particular date or during an offering period, identifiable by maturity date or class of security.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de titres d'une catégorie donnée émis par une entreprise, un organisme ou une Administration publique.
OBS: Le terme «émission» s'emploie pour désigner les actions ou obligations vendues pour la première fois.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
emisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de valores que una emisora crea y pone en circulación de un solo golpe.