English (General Vocabulary; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
issue [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
établir [correct]; formuler [correct]; arrêter [correct]
OBS: Une directive ou un instruction.