English (Publication and Bookselling)
issue [correct, noun]
DEF: Something that is printed or published and distributed ...
OBS: Here, the term "issue" is taken in its most general sense (which is but one of five meanings of the term) and thus less technical and precise sense. This use of the term is common in expressions such as "new issue" (cf. GLABO, 1979), "last issue", and "today's issue".
French (Édition et librairie)
édition [correct, feminine noun]