English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
issue [correct, verb]
French (Grades et diplômes; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
délivrer [correct]; établir [correct]; décerner [correct]
OBS: Un diplôme.