English (Inventory and Material Management)
issue [correct, noun]
DEF: The release of materiel pursuant to a properly authorized requisition or instruction.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribution de matériel en vertu d'une demande ou instruction dûment autorisée.