English (Publication and Bookselling)
issue [correct, noun]
DEF: A particular number of a periodical or newspaper published and issued at one time.
French (Édition et librairie)
numéro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un périodique ou d'un journal publiée en une seule fois et portant un numéro.